page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56

EXHIBITION NEWS AWARDSwww.exhibitionnews.co.uk 27COMPANY CATEGORIESBEST EMPLOYER(Sponsored by ESP Recruitment)BUSINESS DESIGN CENTRESPECIAL COMMENDATION: MELVILLE EXHIBITION AND EVENT SERVICESTHE SUSTAINABILITY AWARD(Sponsored by Glow, Bluewater)MELVILLE EXHIBITION AND EVENT SERVICESBEST SUPPLIER TO EXHIBITORS(Sponsored by Marketpoint)CEVA SHOWFREIGHTBEST SUPPLIER TO ORGANISERS(Sponsored by RTD Systems)MELVILLE EXHIBITION AND EVENT SERVICESBEST INTERNATIONAL VENUE(Sponsored by Agility Fairs and Events)AMSTERDAM RAIBEST VENUE(Sponsored by Thorns Group)EARLS COURTBEST INTERNATIONAL LAUNCH(Sponsored by Towergate Coverex)IMEX AMERICA, REGENT EXHIBITIONSSPECIAL COMMENDATION: AIDEX, CENTAURBEST LAUNCH SHOW(Sponsored by Glow, Bluewater)RENEWABLES ROADSHOW, RENEWABLES ROADSHOW LIMITEDBEST CONSUMER SHOW(Sponsored by EventCity)TASTE OF LONDON, BRAND EVENTSSPECIAL COMMENDATION: IDEAL HOME SHOW, MEDIA 10BEST TRADE SHOW(Sponsored by Showplans)DSEI, CLARION EVENTSSPECIAL COMMENDATION: THE PHARMACY SHOW, CLOSERSTILL MEDIAPEOPLE CATEGORIESBEST CLIENT SUPPORT PROVIDER(Sponsored by BBrown)ANNIKA FILA, OVERSEAS TRADE SHOW AGENCIESBEST DESIGNER(Sponsored by ESSA)LUKE SHERRINGTON, ASP DESIGNSPECIAL COMMENDATION: MATTHEW BENTLEY, BRAY LEINOBEST VENUE MARKETER(Sponsored by International Confex)GEMMA PARKHOUSE, EXCEL LONDONBEST VENUE EVENT MANAGER(Sponsored by Mobile Bar Hire)MICHELLE ADDERLEY, THE NECSPECIAL COMMENDATION: AMELIA TYSON, SANDOWN PARKRISING STAR(Sponsored by Pitman's People)DANIEL HARDING, CLOSERSTILL MEDIABEST SALESPERSON(Sponsored by PFJ)STEPHEN BLACKIE, MEDIA 10BEST CONSUMER SHOW MARKETING MANAGER(Sponsored by Explori)STEPHANIE CHAN, MEDIA 10BEST TRADE SHOW MARKETING MANAGER(Sponsored by Jam Staffi ng)LUCY PITT, CLOSERSTILL MEDIABEST OPERATIONS MANAGER(Sponsored by Hamilton Rentals)CLAIRE FARRUGIA, TARSUS GROUPSPECIAL COMMENDATIONS: JULIAN DANMERI, CLOSERSTILL MEDIA; SIMON FLANAGAN, BRAND EVENTSBEST EVENT DIRECTOR(Sponsored by the SECC)PAUL MACDONALD, CENTAUREXHIBITION NEWS PIONEER AWARDROGER SHASHOUAThe sixth annual Exhibition News Awards took place on 29 March at Olympia's new-look West Hall to widespread industry acclaim. Here, we present this year's winners and special commendationsAWARDSEXHIBITION29th MARCH 2012OLYMPIA, LONDON

EXHIBITION NEWS AWARDS28 www.exhibitionnews.co.ukRight: The new-look West Hall entrance dressed up in this year's awards coloursTop row: A host of the industry's finest in their glad rags line up on our pink carpetCentre and far right: Winners included Amsterdam RAI, DSEi, and Renewables RoadshowRight: Master of ceremonies, comedian Stewart Francis Right, second from bottom: The IMEX team wins Best International LaunchBottom row (left to right): The teams from Earls Court; ASP; Melville; and Brand Events