page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116
page 117
page 118
page 119
page 120
page 121
page 122
page 123
page 124
page 125
page 126
page 127
page 128
page 129
page 130
page 131
page 132
page 133
page 134
page 135
page 136
page 137
page 138

Mondays: Bingo - The Jewish Congregation of Marco Island, 6pm Wednesdays: Farmers' Market - Veterans Park ( map1 C4), 7.30am- 2pm Music and Dancing Under the Stars, Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm Thursdays: Live Outside Music - The Esplanade, ( map1 C4) 6- 9pm Mondays, Wednesdays, Guided Canoe Trips, Collier- Seminole State Park, Fridays & Saturdays: ( 394- 3397) 9: 30am- 12.30pm 6 Music & Dancing under the Stars with JRobert - Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm 10 Marco Island Strummers - Mackle Park, 2- 4pm 11 Christmas Island Style Awards Night - Marco Community Bank, 6pm 11& 13 Guided Night Hikes - Collier- Seminole State Park, 394- 3397, 7: 30- 10pm 13 Meet the Artist, Linda Roberts - Blue Mangrove Gallery, 5- 8pm 13 Music & Dancing under the Stars with The Reggae Ambassador, Frank Carroll - Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm 13 - 31 " Remember Me" by Sam Bobrick - Marco Players Theater, for details call 239- 642- 7270 16,17 Fine Craft Fair - Art League of Marco Island, 1010 Winterberry, Map1( 7D) 10am- 4pm 16 MIFA Left Bank Art Fest - Esplanade, 9- 6pm 17 Glenn Miller Orchestra - Lely High School, 7pm 19 Taste of Raku - Art League of Marco Island, 1010 Winterberry, Map1( 7D), 5: 30- 8pm 20 Music & Dancing under the Stars with Lords of Cool - Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm 22,23 Marco Polo Jewelry Trunk Show - Blue Mangrove Gallery 23 Art- in- the- Glades exhibition - Museum of the Everglades, Everglades City 27 Music & Dancing under the Stars with Made in Brooklyn - Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm 27& 29 Guided Moonlight Canoe Trips - Collier- Seminole State Park, 394- 3397, 7: 30- 10pm 28 " Wet Paint live" sponsored by Leadership Marco held throughout the island, 9am- 3pm. Auction at Art League of Marco Island, 5.30- 9pm 29- 31 26th Annual Mullet Festival - Stan's, Goodland