page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116
page 117
page 118
page 119
page 120
page 121
page 122
page 123
page 124
page 125
page 126
page 127
page 128
page 129
page 130
page 131
page 132
page 133
page 134
page 135
page 136
page 137
page 138

2 Ports of Call Fine Art Exhibit Reception - Art League of Marco Island, 5: 30- 7pm 3 Music & Dancing under the Stars with The Reggae Ambassador, Frank Carroll - Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm 3 Rakugo: The sit down comedy of Japan with Dr John Braun - Moss Hall of Moorings Presbyterian Church, Naples, 9am see www. ikebananaples. com 3 Meet the Artist, Natalie Salminen - Blue Mangrove Gallery, 5- 8pm 5 Antique Appraisal Fair - Marco Island Historical Society, 12pm 5- 7 37th annual Everglades Seafood Festival, Everglades City 6 Ladies Who Lunch - Marco Players Present Janine Birtolo in " Daring to Dream" the story of Amelia Earhart - Marco Players Theater, 12 noon 10 Music & Dancing under the Stars with JRobert - Marco Town Center Mall, 6- 9pm 10& 11 Guided Night Hikes, Collier- Seminole State Park, 394- 3397, 7: 30- 10pm 19 The Naples Philharmonic Brass Quintet - Jewish Congregation of Marco Island, 7: 30pm 13 Goodland Boat Parade, 2- 4pm 13,14 Sunrise Rotary Fleamarket - Veteran's Park, 9- 5pm 13,14 Arts & Crafts Fair - YMCA, 10- 5pm 13,14 Jammin' in the Hammock Bluegrass Festival, Collier- Seminole State Park, 10am- 6pm 13 Bridge Run - Greater Marco YMCA, 6am 14 Kiwanis Annual Car Show - Marco Healthcare Center parking lot, 10am- 3pm 16 Taste of Raku - Art League of Marco Island, 5: 30- 8pm 16 Booksigning by Sue Monk Kidd & Ann Kidd Taylor - Sunshine Booksellers, ( See article on page 42) 677 S Collier Blvd, 1- 3pm 17 4th Annual Film Series, " Films about the Arts" - Marco Movies, 11: 30am 17 Music & Dancing under the Stars with Lords of Cool - Marco Town Center, 6- 9pm 17 Demonstration by Ricardo Carrasco of the Banmi Shofu Ikebana school - Grey Oaks Country Club, Naples 9: 30am

Page 60 www. marcoreview. com New Year 2010 ISLAND FUN