page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 101 SHOOTING RankAthleteNOCPoints 1AYVAZIAN ArturUKR702.7 2EMMONS MatthewUSA701.7 3POTENT WarrenAUS700.5 4BERG VebjoernNOR699.1 5PRIKHODTCHENKO RUS699.0 Konstantin 6SAUVEPLANE ValerianFRA698.8 7HIRVI JuhaFIN698.5 8MARTYNOV SergeiBLR698.3 RankAthleteNOC Points 1QIU JianCHN1272.5 2SUKHORUKOV JuryUKR1272.4 3DEBEVEC RajmondSLO1271.7 4EMMONS MatthewUSA1270.3 5FARNIK ThomasAUT1268.9 6KNOEGLER MarioAUT1268.4 7SAUVEPLANE ValerianFRA1267.1 8BERG VebjoernNOR1266.5 RankAthleteNOCPoints 1HANCOCK VincentUSA145 2BROVOLD ToreNOR145 3TERRAS AnthonyFRA144 4NIKOLAIDIS AntonisCYP144 5ACHILLEOS GeorgiosCYP143 6QU RidongCHN142 RankAthleteNOC Points 1GUO WenjunCHN492.3 OR 2PADERINA NataliaRUS489.1 3SALUKVADZE NinoGEO487.4 4CHAIKA ViktoriaBLR482.0 5SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA POL481.3 Miroslawa 6SEKARIC JasnaSRB480.9 7NEVANSUU MiraFIN480.5 8TSOGBADRAH MunkzulMGL479.6Katerina Emmons ( CZE) won the first gold of the Games MEN'S 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN'S SKEET MEN'S 50M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN'S 10M AIR PISTOL RankAthleteNOC Points 1DU LiCHN690.3 OR 2EMMONS KaterinaCZE687.7 3CRUZ Eglis YaimaCUB687.6 4GALKINA LioubovRUS687.4 5BEYERLE JamieUSA686.9 6DOVGUN OlgaKAZ686.3 7MIHAJLOVIC LidijaSRB686.0 8WU LiuxiCHN685.9 RankAthleteNOCPoints 1CAINERO ChiaraITA93 OR 2RHODE KimberlyUSA93 OR 3BRINKER ChristineGER93 OR 4LARSSON NathalieSWE92 5JIEWCHALOEMMIT SutiyaTHA92 6WEI NingCHN91 RankAthleteNOCPoints 1MAKELA- NUMMELA SatuFIN91 OR 2STEFECEKOVA ZuzanaSVK89 3COGDELL CoreyUSA86 4NAKAYAMA YukieJPN86 5GUDZINEVICIUTE DainaLTU 86 6STRUCHAEVA ElenaKAZ 86 RankAthleteNOCPoints 1CHEN YingCHN793.4 OR 2OTRYAD GundegmaaMGL792.2 3DORJSUREN MunkhbayarGER789.2 4FEI FengjiCHN787.9 5GROZDEVA MariaBUL786.6 6JO Yong SukPRK783.4 7PRUCKSAKORN TanyapornTHA777.7 8MAIDA LuisaESA774.0 RankAthleteNOCPoints 1EMMONS KaterinaCZE503.5 OR 2GALKINA LioubovRUS502.1 3PEJCIC SnjezanaCRO500.9 4BEYERLE JamieUSA499.8 5DU LiCHN499.6 6DOVGUN OlgaKAZ498.1 7GIGON Marie LaureFRA497.3 8BOGACKA SylwiaPOL495.7 Italy's Chiara Cainero won gold in the skeet WOMEN'S 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN'S TRAPWOMEN'S SKEET WOMEN'S 10M AIR RIFLEWOMEN'S 25M PISTOL

ARCHERY