page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

RankNOCPoints 1AUS44 2GBR75 3FRA78 4NED78 5ESP87 6ITA91 7JPN97 8POR102 AUSGBRFRA WILMOT NathanROGERS Nick CHARBONNIER Nicolas PAGE MalcolmGLANFIELD JoeBAUSSET Olivier RankAthleteNOC Points 1TUNNICLIFFE Anna USA37 2VOLUNGEVICIUTE Gintare LTU42 3XU Lijia CHN50 4BLANCK Sarah AUS62 5STEYAERT Sarah FRA77 6BRUGGER Nathalie SUI90 7ALEH Jo NZL90 8VAN ACKER Evi BEL91 RankAthleteNOCPoints 1GOODISON Paul GBR63 2ZBOGAR Vasilij SLO71 3ROMERO Diego ITA75 4LIMA Gustavo POR76 5MURDOCH Andrew NZL81 6MYRGREN Rasmus SWE83 7ALSOGARAY Julio ARG92 8BERNAZ Jean Baptiste FRA104 RankAthleteNOC Points 1AINSLIE Ben GBR23 2RAILEY Zach USA45 3FLORENT Guillaume FRA58 4BIRGMARK Daniel SWE58 5COOK Chris CAN67 6HOEGH- CHRISTENSEN JonasDEN70 7VINCEC Gasper SLO72 8KLJAKOVIC- GASPIC Ivan CRO76 RankAthleteNOC Points 1ASHLEY Tom NZL52 2BONTEMPS Julien FRA53 3ZUBARI Shahar ISR58 4DEMPSEY Nick GBR60 5SANTOS Ricardo BRA77 6CHAN King Yin HKG84 7WANG Aichen CHN95 8KAKLAMANAKIS Nikolaos GRE97 RankNOCPoints 1AUS43 2NED53 3BRA60 4ISR66 5ITA75 6GBR82 7CZE83 8AUT84 AUSNEDBRA RECHICHI Elisede KONING MarcelienSWAN Isabel PARKINSON TessaBERKHOUT LobkeOLIVEIRA Fernanda 108OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS SAILING Ben Ainslie ( GBR) won a third successive Olympic gold medal with victory in the Finn event The Australian pair celebrate women's 470 gold Australia's Nathan Wilmot ( rear) and Malcolm Page MEN'S DOUBLE- HANDED DINGHY – 470 WOMEN'S SINGLE- HANDED DINGHY – LASER RADIAL MEN'S SINGLE- HANDED DINGHY – LASER MIXED OPEN SINGLE-HANDED DINGHY – FINN MEN'S WINDSURFER – RS: X WOMEN'S DOUBLE-HANDED DINGHY – 470

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 109 SAILING RankAthleteNOC Points 1YIN Jian CHN39 2SENSINI Alessandra ITA40 3SHAW Bryony GBR45 4ALABAU Marina ESP54 5CRISP Jessica AUS66 6KENDALL Barbara NZL75 7KLEPACKA Zofia POL82 8MASLIVETS Olga UKR83 RankNOCPoints 1GBR24 2NED31 3GRE48 4GER56 5FRA56 6RUS56 7USA61 8CHN63 GBRNEDGRE AYTON SarahMULDER MandyBEKATOROU Sofia WEBB SarahBES AnnemiekePAPADOPOULOU Sofia WILSON PippaWITTEVEEN MerelKRAVARIOTI Virginia RankNOCPoints 1ESP44 2AUS49 3ARG56 4CAN61 5NED64 6GBR68 7ITA74 8GER74 ESPAUSARG PAZ AntónBUNDOCK DarrenESPINOLA Carlos ECHAVARRIASHBY Glenn LANGE Santiago Fernando RankNOCPoints 1DEN61 2ESP64 3GER66 4ITA66 5AUS73 6USA89 7BRA99 8AUT99 DENESPGER WARRER JonasMARTINEZ IkerPECKOLT Jan- Peter KIRKETERP MartinFERNANDEZ XavierPECKOLT Hannes RankNOCPoints 1GBR45 2BRA53 3SWE53 4POL59 5SUI59 6FRA69 7GER70 8POR72 GBRBRASWE PERCY IainSCHEIDT RobertLOOF Fredrik SIMPSON AndrewPRADA BrunoEKSTROM Anders The Danish pair took gold in the 49er Yin Jian won the women's RS: X for the hosts The Spanish duo struck gold in the Tornado Britain and the Netherlands battling for Yngling gold WOMEN'S WINDSURFER – RS: X WOMEN'S KEELBOAT – YNGLING MIXED OPEN MULTIHULL – TORNADO MIXED OPEN DOUBLE-MEN'S KEELBOAT – STAR HANDED DINGHY – 49ER