page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

ATHLETICS

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 17 ATHLETICS RankAthleteNOC Time 1BOLT UsainJAM9.69 WR 2THOMPSON RichardTRI9.89 3DIX WalterUSA9.91 4MARTINA ChurandyAHO9.93 5POWELL AsafaJAM9.95 6FRATER MichaelJAM9.97 7BURNS MarcTRI10.01 8PATTON DarvisUSA10.03 RankAthleteNOC Time 1BOLT UsainJAM19.30 WR 2CRAWFORD ShawnUSA19.96 3DIX WalterUSA19.98 4DZINGAI BrianZIM20.22 5MALCOLM ChristianGBR20.40 6COLLINS KimSKN20.59 MARTINA ChurandyAHODSQ SPEARMON WallaceUSADSQ RankAthleteNOC Time 1MERRITT LaShawnUSA43.75 2WARINER JeremyUSA44.74 3NEVILLE DavidUSA44.80 4BROWN ChrisBAH44.84 5DJHONE LeslieFRA45.11 6ROONEY MartynGBR45.12 7QUOW RennyTRI45.22 8WISSMAN JohanSWE45.39 RankAthleteNOCTime 1ROBLES DayronCUB12.93 2PAYNE DavidUSA13.17 3OLIVER DavidUSA13.18 4DOUCOURE LadjiFRA13.24 5NOGA ArturPOL13.36 6WIGNALL MauriceJAM13.46 7PHILLIPS RichardJAM13.60 8QUINONEZ JacksonESP13.69 RankAthleteNOC Time 1RAMZI RashidBRN3: 32.94 2KIPROP AsbelKEN3: 33.11 3WILLIS NicholasNZL3: 34.16 4BAALA MehdiFRA3: 34.21 5HIGUERO Juan CarlosESP3: 34.44 6IGUIDER AbdelatiMAR3: 34.66 7VAN DEVENTER Juan PierreRSA3: 34.77 8ALI Belal MansoorBRN3: 35.23 MEN'S 1,500M RankAthleteNOC Time 1BUNGEI WilfredKEN1: 44.65 2ISMAIL Ismail AhmedSUD1: 44.70 3KIRWA AlfredKEN1: 44.82 4REED GaryCAN1: 44.94 5KAMEL Youssef SaadBRN1: 44.95 6LOPEZ GeymanCUB1: 45.88 7MADI NabilALG1: 45.96 8MANSEUR NadjimALG1: 47.19 RankAthleteNOCTime 1BEKELE KenenisaETH12: 57.82 OR 2KIPCHOGE EliudKEN13: 02.80 3CHERUIYOT SOI EdwinKEN13: 06.22 4KIPSIRO MosesUGA13: 10.56 5CHERKOS AbrehamETH13: 16.46 6BEKELE TarikuETH13: 19.06 7BARRIOS Juan LuisMEX13: 19.79 Usain Bolt ( JAM) won a sensational sprint double8KWALIA JamesQAT13: 23.48 Kenenisa Bekele ( ETH) won the 5,000m and 10,000m Wilfred Bungei of Kenya secures gold in the 800m RankAthleteNOC Time 1BEKELE KenenisaETH27: 01.17 OR 2SIHINE SileshiETH27: 02.77 3KOGO MicahKEN27: 04.11 4MASAI MosesKEN27: 04.11 5TADESSE ZersenayERI27: 05.11 6GEBRSELASSIE HaileETH27: 06.68 7MATHATHI MartinKEN27: 08.25 8ABDULLAH AhmadQAT27: 23.75 MEN'S 100M MEN'S 200M MEN'S 400M MEN'S 800M MEN'S 5,000M MEN'S 10,000M MEN'S 110M HURDLES