page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

20 OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS ATHLETICS 1FRASER Shelley- AnnJAM10.78 2SIMPSON SheroneJAM10.98 2STEWART KerronJAM10.98 4WILLIAMS LaurynUSA11.03 5LEE MunaUSA11.07 6KWAKYE JeanetteGBR11.14 7FERGUSON DebbieBAH11.19 8EDWARDS TorriUSA11.20 1DIBABA TiruneshETH 15: 41.40 2ABEYLEGESSE ElvanTUR 15: 42.74 3DEFAR MeseretETH 15: 44.12 4KIBET Sylvia ChibiwottKEN 15: 44.96 5CHERUIYOT VivianKEN 15: 46.32 6SHOBUKHOVA LiliyaRUS 15: 46.62 7BEKELE AlemituTUR 15: 48.48 8MELKAMU MeselechETH 15: 49.03 1CAMPBELL- BROWN VeronicaJAM21.74 2FELIX AllysonUSA21.93 3STEWART KerronJAM22.00 4LEE MunaUSA22.01 5HOOKER MarshevetUSA22.34 6SIMPSON SheroneJAM22.36 7FERGUSON DebbieBAH22.61 8MOTHERSILL CydonieCAY22.68 1OHURUOGU ChristineGBR49.62 2WILLIAMS SherickaJAM49.69 3RICHARDS SanyaUSA49.93 4GUSHCHINA YuliyaRUS50.01 5KAPACHINSKAYA AnastasiyaRUS50.03 6FIROVA TatyanaRUS50.11 7WHYTE RosemarieJAM50.68 8MONTSHO AmantleBOT51.18 1JELIMO PamelaKEN1: 54.87 2JEPKOSGEI JanethKEN1: 56.07 3BENHASSI HasnaMAR1: 56.73 4KLYUKA SvetlanaRUS1: 56.94 5MUTOLA MariaMOZ1: 57.68 6SINCLAIR KeniaJAM1: 58.24 7KREVSUN YuliyaUKR1: 58.73 8ANDRIANOVA TatyanaRUS2: 02.63 1DIBABA TiruneshETH29: 54.66 OR 2ABEYLEGESSE ElvanTUR29: 56.34 3FLANAGAN ShalaneUSA30: 22.22 4MASAI Linet ChepkwemoiKEN30: 26.50 5KONOVALOVA MariyaRUS30: 35.84 6ABITOVA IngaRUS30: 37.33 7WANGUI LucyKEN30: 39.96 8KIPLAGAT LornahNED30: 40.27 1LANGAT JebetKEN4: 00.23 2LISHCHYNSKA IrinaUKR4: 01.63 3TOBIAS NataliyaUKR4: 01.78 4DOBRISKEY LisaGBR4: 02.10 5JAMAL Maryam YusufBRN4: 02.71 6RODRIGUEZ NataliaESP4: 03.19 7ROWBURY ShannonUSA4: 03.58 8FUENTES- PILA IrisESP4: 04.86 WOMEN'S 100M WOMEN'S 5,000M WOMEN'S 200M WOMEN'S 400M WOMEN'S 800M WOMEN'S 1,500M WOMEN'S 10,000M

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 21 ATHLETICS RankAthleteNOC Time 1HARPER DawnUSA12.54 2MCLELLAN SallyAUS12.64 3LOPES PriscillaCAN12.64 4CHERRY DamuUSA12.65 5ENNIS- LONDON DelloreenJAM12.65 6FOSTER- HYLTON BrigitteJAM12.66 7JONES LoloUSA12.72 8CLAXTON SarahGBR12.94 RankAthleteNOC Time 1WALKER MelaineJAM52.64 OR 2TOSTA SheenaUSA53.70 3DANVERS NatashaGBR53.84 4RABCHENYUK AnastasiyaUKR53.96 5JESIEN AnnaPOL54.29 6BIKERT YekaterinaRUS54.96 7HEJNOVA ZuzanaCZE54.97 8ROSS- WILLIAMS TiffanyUSA57.55 RankNOCTime 1RUS42.31 2BEL42.54 3NGR43.04 4BRA43.14 5GER43.28 GBRDNF JAMDNF POLDSQ RUS GUSHCHINA Yuliya POLYAKOVA Yevgeniya CHERMOSHANSKAYA Yuliya FEDORIVA Aleksandra BEL GEVAERT Kim OUEDRAOGO Elodie BORLEE Olivia MARIEN Hanna NGR OSAYOMI Damola IDOKO Ene Franca ISMAILA Halimat KEMASUODE Gloria RankNOCTime 1USA3: 18.54 2RUS3: 18.82 3JAM3: 20.40 4BLR3: 21.85 5GBR3: 22.68 6CUB3: 23.21 7NGR3: 23.74 8GER3: 28.45 USA FELIX Allyson HENDERSON Monique RICHARDS Sanya WINEBERG Mary RUS KAPACHINSKAYA Anastasiya GUSHCHINA Yuliya LITVINOVA Lyudmila FIROVA Tatyana JAM WHYTE Rosemarie LLOYD Shereefa WILLIAMS Shericka WILLIAMS Novlene Constantina Tomescu ( ROU) won the marathon Yelena Isinbayeva set yet another world record Tirunesh Dibaba ( 1659) on her way to 5,000m gold RankAthleteNOCMetres 1HELLEBAUT TiaBEL2.05 2VLASIC BlankaCRO2.05 3CHICHEROVA AnnaRUS2.03 4SLESARENKO YelenaRUS2.01 5PALAMAR VitaUKR1.99 6HOWARD ChaunteUSA1.99 7BEITIA RuthESP1.96 7FRIEDRICH ArianeGER1.96 RankAthleteNOCMetres 1ISINBAYEVA YelenaRUS5.05 WR 2STUCZYNSKI JenniferUSA4.80 3FEOFANOVA SvetlanaRUS4.75 4GOLUBCHIKOVA YuliyaRUS4.75 5PYREK MonikaPOL4.70 6HINGST CarolinGER4.65 7SPIEGELBURG SilkeGER4.65 8STEINER AprilUSA4.55 WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES WOMEN'S 400M HURDLES WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP WOMEN'S POLE VAULT RankAthleteNOC Time 1GALKINA GulnaraRUS8: 58.81 WR 2JEPKORIR EuniceKEN9: 07.41 3VOLKOVA EkaterinaRUS9: 07.64 4PETROVA TatyanaRUS9: 12.33 5CASANDRA CristinaROU9: 16.85 6NYANGAU Ruth BisiboriKEN9: 17.35 7AHMED ZemzemETH9: 17.85 8JANOWSKA WiolettaPOL9: 21.76 WOMEN'S 3,000M STEEPLECHASE WOMEN'S 4 X 100M RELAY WOMEN'S 4 X 400M RELAY