page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

CANOE/ KAYAK

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 41 CANOE/ KAYAK RankAthleteNOC Time 1WALLACE KenAUS1: 37.252 2VAN KOEVERDEN AdamCAN1: 37.630 3BRABANTS TimGBR1: 37.671 4LARSEN Eirik VerasNOR1: 37.949 5RYAHOV AntonRUS1: 38.187 6VERECKEI AkosHUN1: 38.318 7GUSTAFSSON AndersSWE1: 38.447 8FERGUSON StevenNZL1: 38.512 RankAthleteNOC Time 1BRABANTS TimGBR3: 26.323 2LARSEN Eirik VerasNOR3: 27.342 3WALLACE KenAUS3: 27.485 4FOUHY BenNZL3: 29.193 5HOFF MaxGER3: 29.391 6OSCARSSON MarkusSWE3: 30.198 7JANIC StjepanCRO3: 30.495 8VAN KOEVERDEN AdamCAN3: 31.793 RankAthleteNOC Points 1GRIMM AlexanderGER171.70 2LEFEVRE FabienFRA173.30 3BOUKPETI BenjaminTOG173.45 4RHEINISCH EoinIRL176.91 5DRAPER WarwickAUS177.85 6FORD DavidCAN178.35 7OBLINGER HelmutAUT178.83 8POPIELA DariuszPOL179.68 RankNOCTime 1ESP1: 28.736 2GER1: 28.827 3BLR1: 30.005 4HUN1: 30.285 5DEN1: 30.569 6CAN1: 30.857 7FRA1: 31.312 8POL1: 31.869 ESP CRAVIOTTO Saul PEREZ Carlos GER RAUHE Ronald WIESKOTTER Tim BLR PIATRUSHENKA Raman MAKHNEV Vadzim RankNOCTime 1GER3: 11.809 2DEN3: 13.580 3ITA3: 14.750 4POL3: 14.828 5HUN3: 15.049 6NZL3: 15.329 7FRA3: 16.532 8LAT3: 19.387 GER IHLE Andreas HOLLSTEIN Martin DEN KNUDSEN Kim Wraae POULSEN Rene ITA SCADUTO Antonio FACCHIN Andrea The medallists from the Men's K2 1000m, including gold medal winners Martin Hollstein and Andreas Ihle ( GER) Great Britain's Tim Brabants wins the K1 1000m gold RankNOCTime 1BLR2: 55.714 2SVK2: 56.593 3GER2: 56.676 4ITA2: 57.626 5HUN2: 59.009 6POL2: 59.505 7CHN3: 00.078 8RUS3: 00.654 BLR PIATRUSHENKA Raman LITVINCHUK Artur MAKHNEV Vadzim ABALMASAU Aliaksei SVK RISZDORFER Richard RISZDORFER Michal VLCEK Erik TARR Juraj GER ALTEPOST Lutz BROCKL Norman ECKBRETT Torsten GOLDSCHMIDT Bjorn MEN'S K1 500MMEN'S K1 1000M MEN'S K1 SLALOM MEN'S K2 500M MEN'S K4 1000M MEN'S K2 1000M