page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

RankNOCTime 1CHN1: 41.025 2RUS1: 41.282 3GER1: 41.964 4BLR1: 41.996 5CAN1: 42.450 6ROU1: 43.195 7BUL1: 43.971 8UKR1: 44.157 CHN MENG Guanliang YANG Wenjun RUS OULEGUIN Sergey KOSTOGLOD Alexandre GER GILLE Christian WYLENZEK Tomasz RankNOCTime 1BLR3: 36.365 2GER3: 36.588 3HUN3: 40.258 4ROU3: 40.342 5CHN3: 40.593 6CAN3: 41.165 7POL3: 42.845 8RUS3: 44.669 BLR BAHDANOVICH Andrei BAHDANOVICH Aliaksandr GER GILLE Christian WYLENZEK Tomasz HUN KOZMANN Gyorgy KISS Tamas RankAthleteNOC Time 1OPALEV MaximRUS1: 47.140 2CAL FIGUEROA DavidESP1: 48.397 3CHEBAN YuriyUKR1: 48.766 4GOUBEL MathieuFRA1: 49.056 5ZHUKOUSKI AliaksandrBLR1: 49.092 6LI QiangCHN1: 49.287 7MIRONCIC FlorinROU1: 49.861 8BARASZKIEWICZ PawelPOL1: 50.048 RankAthleteNOC Time 1VAJDA AttilaHUN3: 50.467 2CAL FIGUEROA DavidESP3: 52.751 3HALL ThomasCAN3: 53.653 4MINKOV VadimUZB3: 54.237 5ZHUKOUSKI AliaksandrBLR3: 55.645 6MIRONCIC FlorinROU3: 57.876 7GOUBEL MathieuFRA3: 57.889 8DITTMER AndreasGER3: 57.894 Attila Vajda ( HUN) won gold in the C1 1000m RankAthleteNOC Points 1MARTIKAN MichalSVK176.65 2FLORENCE DavidGBR178.61 3BELL RobinAUS180.59 4ELOSEGUI ALKAIN AnderESP182.12 5JEZEK StanislavCZE182.29 6FRAKER BennUSA183.14 7TSAKMAKIS ChristosGRE186.67 8BIERYT KrzysztofPOL200.21 RankNOCPoints 1SVK190.82 2CZE192.89 3RUS197.37 4FRA198.19 5ITA204.12 6GER204.43 SVK HOCHSCHORNER Pavol HOCHSCHORNER Peter CZE VOLF Jaroslav STEPANEK Ondrej RUS KUZNETSOV Mikhail LARIONOV Dmitri Chinese duo Meng Guanliang and Yang Wenjun successfully defended their men's C2 500m Olympic title MEN'S C1 500M MEN'S C1 1000MMEN'S C1 SLALOM MEN'S C2 1000M MEN'S C2 SLALOM MEN'S C2 500M 42 OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS CANOE/ KAYAK

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 43 CANOE/ KAYAK RankAthleteNOC Time 1OSYPENKO InnaUKR1: 50.673 2IDEM JosefaITA1: 50.677 3WAGNER- AUGUSTIN KatrinGER1: 51.022 4KOVACS KatalinHUN1: 51.139 5ZHONG HongyanCHN1: 52.220 6PONOMARENKO SpelaSLO1: 52.363 7WAINWRIGHT LucyGBR1: 53.102 8HODSON JenniferRSA1: 53.353 RankAthleteNOC Points 1KALISKA ElenaSVK192.64 2LAWRENCE JacquelineAUS206.94 3OBLINGER- PETERS ViolettaAUT214.77 4TAKESHITA YurikoJPN219.30 5STANUCH AgnieszkaPOL221.08 6HERDE ArianeNED231.99 7FER EmilieFRA251.96 8CORRIE HeatherUSA270.88 RankNOCTime 1HUN1: 41.308 2POL1: 42.092 3FRA1: 42.128 4GER1: 42.899 5JPN1: 43.291 6AUS1: 43.969 7FIN1: 44.176 8CZE1: 44.870 HUN KOVACS Katalin JANICS Natasa POL MIKOLAJCZYK Beata KONIECZNA Aneta FRA DELATTRE Marie VIARD Anne RankNOCTime 1GER1: 32.231 2HUN1: 32.971 3AUS1: 34.704 4POL1: 34.752 5ESP1: 35.366 6JPN1: 36.465 7RSA1: 36.724 8ITA1: 36.770 GER FISCHER Fanny REINHARDT Nicole WAGNER- AUGUSTIN Katrin WASSMUTH Conny HUN KOVACS Katalin SZABO Gabriella KOZAK Danusia JANICS Natasa AUS OLDENHOF Lisa DAVIS Hannah MEEK Chantal FOGARTY Lyndsie K2 500m winners Katalin Kovacs and Natasa Janics Elena Kaliska of Slovakia won gold in the Women's K1 slalom with a score of 192.64 WOMEN'S K1 500MWOMEN'S K1 SLALOMWOMEN'S K2 500M WOMEN'S K4 500M