page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

RankAthleteNOC Time 1ABSALON Julien FRA1: 55: 59 2PERAUD Jean- ChristopheFRA1: 57: 06 3SCHURTER Nino SUI1: 57: 52 4SAUSER Christoph SUI1: 57: 54 5FONTANA Marco ITA1: 59: 59 6SOUKUP Christoph AUT2: 00: 11 7KILLEEN Liam GBR2: 00: 14 8LEJARRETA Inaki ESP2: 00: 21 RankAthleteNOC 1HOY Chris GBR 2EDGAR Ross GBR 3NAGAI Kiyofumi JPN 4KELLY Shane AUS 5BERGEMANN Carsten GER 6TOURNANT Arnaud FRA RankNOC 1GBR 2FRA 3GER 4AUS 5NED 6JPN 7MAS 8USA GBRFRAGER HOY ChrisTOURNANT NIMKE Stefan Arnaud KENNY JasonSIREAU KévinENDERS René STAFF JamieBAUGE GregoryLEVY Maximilian RankNOCPoints 1ARG8 + 1Lap 2ESP7+ 1Lap 3RUS6+ 1Lap 4BEL17 5GER15 6DEN14 7FRA12 8NED6 ARGESPRUS CURUCHET JuanLLANERAS JoanIGNATIEV Mikhail PEREZ WalterTAULER ToniMARKOV Alexei RankNOC 1GBR WR 2DEN 3NZL 4AUS 5NED 6RUS 7ESP 8FRA GBRDENNZL MANNING PaulMADSEN Jens ErikRYAN Marc WIGGINS BradleyRASMUSSEN AlexBEWLEY Sam THOMAS GeraintJORGENSEN CasperSERGENT Jesse CLANCY EdMORKOV MichaelROULSTON Hayden Great Britain's Chris Hoy leads Mickael Bourgain of France in the semi- final of the men's sprint The victorious British team pursuit quartet The medallists from the men's mountain bike raceThe medal ceremony for the men's Madison MEN'S TEAM SPRINT TRACK MEN'S TEAM PURSUIT TRACK MOUNTAIN BIKE MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY MEN'S KEIRIN TRACK MEN'S MADISON TRACK 46 OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS CYCLING

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 47 CYCLING RankAthleteNOC Time 1CHAUSSON Anne- Caroline FRA0: 35.976 2LE CORGUILLE Laetitia FRA0: 38.042 3KINTNER Jill USA0: 38.674 4WALKER Sarah NZL0: 38.805 5DIAZ Gabriela ARG0: 39.747 6CALLISTO Nicole AUS1: 19.609 COOLS Samantha CANDNF READE Shanaze GBRDSQ RankAthleteNOC Time 1COOKE NicoleGBR3: 32: 24 2JOHANSSON EmmaSWE3: 32: 24 3GUDERZO TatianaITA3: 32: 24 4SOEDER ChristianeAUT3: 32: 28 5SERUP VILLUMSEN LindaDEN3: 32: 33 6VOS MarianneNED3: 32: 45 7DOPPMANN PriskaSUI3: 32: 45 8BRZEZNA PaulinaPOL3: 32: 45 RankAthleteNOC Time 1ARMSTRONG KristinUSA34: 51.72 2POOLEY EmmaGBR35: 16.01 3THURIG KarinSUI35: 50.99 4LONGO- CIPRELLI JeannieFRA35: 52.62 5THORBURN ChristineUSA35: 54.16 6ARNDT JudithGER35: 59.77 7SOEDER ChristianeAUT36: 20.75 8DOPPMANN PriskaSUI36: 27.79 RankAthleteNOC Time 1SPITZ Sabine GER1: 45: 11 2WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja POL1: 45: 52 3KALENTIEVA Irina RUS1: 46: 28 4PENDREL Catherine CAN1: 46: 37 5REN Chengyuan CHN1: 47: 40 6HENZI Petra SUI1: 48: 41 7MCCONNELOUG Mary USA1: 50: 34 8GOULD Georgia USA1: 50: 51 RankAthleteNOC Points 1VOS Marianne NED30 2GONZALEZ Yoanka CUB18 3OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP13 4CALLE Maria Luisa COL13 5KALITOVSKA Lesya UKR10 6BATES Kate AUS10 7JEULAND Pascale FRA8 8SLYUSAREVA Olga RUS8 RankAthleteNOC 1ROMERO Rebecca GBR 2HOUVENAGHEL Wendy GBR 3KALITOVSKA Lesya UKR 4SHANKS Alison NZL 5HAMMER Sarah USA 6SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 7MACTIER Katie AUS 8KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE RankAthleteNOC 1PENDLETON Victoria GBR 2MEARES Anna AUS 3GUO Shuang CHN 4KANIS Willy NED 5SANCHEZ Clara FRA 6TZILINSKAYA Natalia BLR 7REED Jennie USA 8KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU Kristin Armstrong ( USA) and the time trial medallists Rebecca Romero ( GBR) took gold in the pursuit The inaugural medallists for the women's BMX Sabine Spitz ( GER) on her way to mountain bike gold WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL BMX WOMEN'S TIME TRIAL ROAD MOUNTAIN BIKE WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT TRACK WOMEN'S ROAD RACE WOMEN'S POINTS RACE TRACK WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL SPRINT TRACK