page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

GYMNASTICS

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 55 GYMNASTICS Leszek Blanik is just a blur as he wins the men's vault – Poland's first Olympic gymnastics gold medal RankAthleteNOC Points 1YANG Wei CHN94.575 2UCHIMURA Kohei JPN91.975 3CARANOBE Benoit FRA91.925 4TOMITA Hiroyuki JPN91.750 5KHORKHORDIN Sergei RUS91.700 6DEVIATOVSKI Maxim RUS91.700 7HAMBUECHEN Fabian GER91.675 8YANG Tae- Young KOR91.600 RankAthleteNOC Points 1ZOU Kai CHN16.050 2DEFERR Gervasio ESP15.775 3GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS15.725 4HAMBUECHEN Fabian GER15.650 5UCHIMURA Kohei JPN15.575 6HYPOLITO Diego BRA15.200 7DRAGULESCU Marian ROU14.850 8SHATILOV Alexander ISR14.125 RankAthleteNOC Points 1XIAO Qin CHN15.875 2UDE Filip CRO15.725 3SMITH Louis GBR15.725 4YANG Wei CHN15.450 5TOMITA Hiroyuki JPN15.375 6KIM Ji Hoon KOR15.175 7ARTEMEV Alexander USA14.975 8FUENTES Jose VEN14.650 RankAthleteNOC Points 1CHEN Yibing CHN16.600 2YANG Wei CHN16.425 3VOROBYOV OlexanderUKR16.325 4COPPOLINO Andrea ITA16.225 5RODRIGUES Danny FRA16.225 6MORANDI Matteo ITA16.200 7STANESCU George Robert ROU15.825 8JOVTCHEV Jordan BUL15.525 RankAthleteNOC Points 1BLANIK Leszek POL16.537 2BOUHAIL Thomas FRA16.537 3GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton RUS16.475 4DRAGULESCU Marian ROU16.225 5CARANOBE Benoit FRA16.062 6KASPIAROVICH DimitriBLR16.050 7KOCZI FlaviusROU15.925 8BOTELLA Isaac ESP15.737 RankNOCPoints 1CHN286.125 2JPN278.875 3USA275.850 4GER274.600 5KOR 274.375 6RUS274.300 7ROU 274.175 8FRA272.875 CHN CHEN Yibing XIAO Qin YANG Wei ZOU Kai LI Xiaopeng HUANG Xu JPN SAKAMOTO Koki NAKASE Takuya TOMITA Hiroyuki OKIGUCHI Makoto UCHIMURA Kohei KASHIMA Takehiro USA BHAVSAR Raj ARTEMEV Alexander HAGERTY Joseph HORTON Jonathan SPRING Justin TAN Kai Wen Li Xiaopeng of China won gold in the Parallel Bars ARTISTIC MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE ARTISTIC MEN'S POMMEL HORSE ARTISTIC MEN'S RINGSARTISTIC MEN'S VAULT ARTISTIC MEN'S INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION ARTISTIC MEN'S TEAM