page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 59 WEIGHTLIFTING RankAthleteNOCWeight 1LONG Qingquan CHN292 2HOANG Anh Tuan VIE290 3IRAWAN Eko Yuli INA288 4YANG Chinyi TPE285 5CHA Kum Chol PRK283 6ALVAREZ Sergio CUB272 7WANG Shin- Yuan TPE265 8IBRAHIM Amirul Hamizan MAS265 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1LIAO Hui CHN348 2DABAYA Vencelas FRA338 3MARTIROSYAN Tigran G. ARM338 4BORRERO Yordanis CUB328 5MIRZOYEV Turan AZE327 6KIM Chol Jin PRK326 7BAYRAMOV Afgan AZE320 8SUPHALAK Sitthisak THA318 RankAthleteNOCWeight 1ZHANG Xiangxiang CHN319 2SALAZAR Diego COL305 3Triyatno INA298 4BUCI Antoniu ROU295 5PHAISAN Hansawong THA294 6RUIZ Lazaro CUB294 7HUDAYBERGENOV TolkunbekTKM288 8ABDEL BAKI Mohamed EGY288 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1LU Yong CHN394 2RIBAKOU Andrei BLR394 WR 3MARTIROSYAN Tigran ARM380 4SEDOV Vladimir KAZ380 5VALLADARES Jadiel CUB372 6HENNEQUIN Benjamin FRA367 7CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek UZB367 8FARRIS Kendrick USA362 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1ILIN Ilya KAZ406 2KOLECKI Szymon POL403 3AKKAEV Khadjimourad RUS402 4KASABIEV Arsen GEO399 5PASHAEV Nizami AZE396 6HERNANDEZ Yohandrys CUB393 7FARBAD Asghar Ebrahimi IRI392 8KONSTANTINOV Roman RUS387 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1ARAMNAU Andrei BLR436 WR 2KLOKOV Dmitriy RUS423 3LAPIKOV Dmitry RUS420 4DOLEGA Marcin POL420 5AHMETOV Bakytbek KAZ415 6KUZILOV Albert GEO409 7ISTOMIN Sergey KAZ406 8DOLEGA RobertPOL405 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1STEINER Matthias GER461 2CHIGISHEV Evgeny RUS460 3SCERBATIS Viktors LAT448 4UDACHIN Artem UKR442 5SHYMECHKO Ihor UKR433 6SHARIFI SADEH Rashid IRI426 7KLESZCZ Grzegorz POL419 8VELAGIC Almir GER413 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1SA Jae- Hyuk KOR366 2LI Hongli CHN366 3DAFTYAN Gevorg ARM360 4KIM Kwang- Hoon KOR355 5PEREPETCHONOV Oleg RUS354 6CAMBAR Ivan CUB353 7KHACHATRYAN Ara ARM353 8SZRAMIAK Krzysztof POL352 Germany's Matthias Steiner clinches the + 105kg gold medal with his final lift MEN'S 56 KG MEN'S 69 KG MEN'S 62 KG MEN'S 85 KG MEN'S 77 KGMEN'S 94 KG MEN'S 105 KG MEN'S + 105 KG

60 OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS WEIGHTLIFTING RankAthleteNOC Weight 1PAK Hyon Suk PRK241 2NEKRASSOVA Irina KAZ240 3LU Ying- Chi TPE231 4GIRARD Christine CAN228 5NGUYEN Thi Thiet VIE225 6KIM Soo- Kyung KOR225 7KASYIRE Ruth NOR224 8ACOSTA Luz MEX223 RankAthleteNOCWeight 1JAROENRAT T. P. THA221 2YUN Jin- Hee KOR213 3NOVIKAVA Anastassia BLR213 4RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa INA206 5CONTRERAS Yuderki DOM204 6ROACH Melanie USA193 7ROHDE Julia GER185 8TOUA Dika PNG184 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1CHEN Yanqing CHN244 OR 2CHAINOVA Marina RUS227 3O Jong Ae PRK226 4KAMEAIM Wandee THA226 5ESCOBAR Alexandra ECU223 6BEGAJ Romela ALB216 7KLEJNOWSKA Aleksandra POL215 8COCOS Roxana ROU204 RankAthleteNOCWeight 1JANG Mi- Ran KOR326 WR 2KOROBKA Olha UKR277 3GRAGOVETSKAYA Maria KAZ270 4OPELOGE Ele SAM269 5USMAN Mariam NGA265 6HAWORTH Cheryl USA259 7DOVHAL Yuliya UKR258 8LOVELY Deborah AUS248 RankAthleteNOCWeight 1LIU Chunhong CHN286 WR 2SLIVENKO Oxana RUS255 3DAVYDOVA Nataliya UKR250 4SOLIS Leidy COL240 5ABDELRAHMAN Abir EGY238 6MEDINA Angela COL230 7BATYUSHKO Anna BLR225 8SAITO Rika JPN209 RankAthleteNOC Weight 1CAO Lei CHN282 WR 2VAZHENINA Alla KAZ266 3EVSTYUKHINA Nadezhda RUS264 4KULESHA Iryna BLR255 5VALENTIN Lidia ESP250 6AGUIRRE Damaris MEX245 7VALOYES Ubaldina COL244 8LASSEN Jeane CAN240 RankAthleteNOCWeight 1CHEN Xiexia CHN212 2OEZKAN Sibel TUR199 3CHEN Wei- Ling TPE196 4IM Jyoung- Hwa KOR196 5LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri THA195 6MIYAKE Hiromi JPN185 7NOEL Melanie FRA177 8OSHIRO Misaki JPN172 Gold for T. P. Jaroenrat ( THA) China's Chen Xiexia wins gold in the 48kg group Eventual 75kg winner Cao Lei WOMEN'S 48 KG WOMEN'S 63 KG WOMEN'S 53 KG WOMEN'S 58 KG WOMEN'S 69 KG WOMEN'S + 75 KG WOMEN'S 75 KG