page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

JUDO

68 OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS JUDO RankAthleteNOC 1CHOI Min- Ho KOR 2PAISCHER Ludwig AUT 3HOUKES Ruben NED 3SOBIROV Rishod UZB 5DRAGIN Dimitri FRA 5YEKUTIEL Gal ISR 7WILL Frazer CAN 7FALLON Craig GBR RankAthleteNOC 1MAMMADLI Elnur AZE 2WANG Ki- Chun KOR 3GUILHEIRO Leandro BRA 3BOKIEV Rasul TJK 5VAN TICHELT Dirk BEL 5MALOMAT Ali IRI 7BELODED Gennady UKR 7KANAMARU Yusuke JPN RankAthleteNOC 1BISCHOF Ole GER 2KIM Jae- Bum KOR 3CAMILO Tiago BRA 3GONTYUK Roman UKR 5ELMONT Guillaume NED 5DAMDINSUREN Nyamkhuu MGL 7BURTON Euan GBR 7KRAWCZYK Robert POL RankAthleteNOC 1TSIREKIDZE Irakli GEO 2BENYEKLEF Amar ALG 3MESBAH Hesham EGY 3ASCHWANDEN Sergei SUI 5PERSHIN Ivan RUS 5DAFREVILLE Yves Matthieu FRA 7KAZUSIONAK Andrey BLR 7SANTOS Eduardo BRA RankAthleteNOC 1NAIDAN TuvshinbayarMGL 2ZHITKEYEV Askhat KAZ 3MIRALIYEV MovludAZE 3GROL Henk NED 5MATYJASZEK PrzemyslawPOL 5ZHORZHOLIANI LevanGEO 7HADFI DanielHUN 7JANG SunghoKOR RankAthleteNOC 1UCHISHIBA Masato JPN 2DARBELET Benjamin FRA 3ARENCIBIA Yordanis CUB 3PAK Chol Min PRK 5GADANOV Alim RUS 5SHARIPOV Mirali UZB 7EL HADY Ameen EGY 7CASALE Giovanni ITA RankAthleteNOC 1ISHII Satoshi JPN 2TANGRIEV Abdullo UZB 3BRAYSON Oscar CUB 3RINER Teddy FRA 5RODAKI Mohammad RezaIRI 5GUJEJIANI LashaGEO 7TMENOV TamerlanRUS 7SCHLITTLER JoaoBRA Japan's Masato Uchishiba ( white) throws Benjamin Darbelet ( Fre) and wins the 60- 66 kg gold medal Tuvshinbayar Naidan won Mongolia's first Olympic gold MEN'S 60 KG MEN'S 66- 73 KG MEN'S 73- 81 KG MEN'S 81- 90 KG MEN'S 90- 100 KG MEN'S 60- 66 KG MEN'S OVER 100 KG