page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 73 WRESTLING RankAthleteNOC 1KVIRKVELIA Manuchar GEO 2CHANG Youngxiang CHN 3GUENOT Christophe FRA 3YANAKIEV Yavor BUL 5MIKHALOVICH Aleh BLR 5BACSI Peter HUN 7SAMOURGASHEV Varteres RUS 8MELYOSHIN Roman KAZ RankAthleteNOC 1LOPEZ Mijain CUB 2BAROEV Khassan RUS 3MIZGAITIS Mindaugas LTU 3PATRIKEEV Youri ARM 5SZCZEPANIAK Yannick FRA 5SJOEBERG Jalmar SWE 7BYERS Dremiel USA 8DEAK BARDOS Mihaly HUN RankAthleteNOC 1HUYNH Carol CAN 2ICHO Chiharu JPN 3MELNIK Irina UKR 3STADNYK Maria AZE 5BAKATYUK Tatyana KAZ 5CHUN Clarissa USA 7BOUBRYEMM Vanessa FRA 8KIM Hyung- Joo KOR RankAthleteNOC 1MINGUZZI Andrea ITA 2FODOR Zoltan HUN 3AVLUCA Nazmi TUR 5NOUMONVI Melonin FRA 5MA Sanyi CHN 7FOROV Denis ARM 8GADABADZE Shalva AZE DSQABRAHAMIAN AraSWE RankAthleteNOC 1YOSHIDA Saori JPN 2XU Li CHN 3RENTERIA Jacqueline COL 3VERBEEK Tonya CAN 5NERELL Ida- Theres SWE 5PAVAL Ana Maria ROU 7SMIRNOVA Olga KAZ 8GOLTS Natalya RUS RankAthleteNOC 1WANG Jiao CHN 2ZLATEVA HRISTOVA Stanka BUL 3WIESZCZEK Agnieska POL 3HAMAGUCHI Kyoko JPN 5BERNARD Ali USA 5UNDA Maider ESP 7SCHAETZLE Anita GER 8CONCEICAO Rosangela BRA Kaori Icho ( JPN) takes on Alena Kartashova ( RUS) Carol Huynh ( CAN) won the women's 48kg freestyle RankAthleteNOC 1GUENOT Steeve FRA 2BEGALIEV Kanatbek KGZ 3VARDANYAN Armen UKR 3SEMENOV Mikhail BLR 5BAYAKHMETOV Darkhan KAZ 5GERGOV Nikolay BUL 7KOVALENKO Sergey RUS 8LOERINCZ Tamas HUN RankAthleteNOC 1KHUSHTOV Aslanbek RUS 2ENGLICH Mirko GER 3WHEELER Adam USA 3MAMBETOV Asset KAZ 5HAN Tae- Young KOR 5SVEC Marek CZE 7EZERSKIS Mindaugas LTU 8GURI Elis ALB RankAthleteNOC 1ICHO Kaori JPN 2KARTASHOVA Alena RUS 3SHALYGINA Elena KAZ 3MILLER Randi USA 5GOLLIOT- LEGRAND Lise FRA 5DUGRENIER Martine CAN 7VASEVA Elina BUL 8MICHALIK- ROGIEN Monika POL MEN'S GRECO- ROMAN 60 TO 66 KG MEN'S GRECO- ROMAN 84 TO 96 KG WOMEN'S FREESTYLE 55 TO 63 KG MEN'S GRECO- ROMAN 96 TO 120 KG MEN'S GRECO- ROMAN 66 TO 74 KG WOMEN'S FREESTYLE UP TO 48 KG MEN'S GRECO- ROMAN 74 TO 84 KG WOMEN'S FREESTYLE 48 TO 55 KG WOMEN'S FREESTYLE 63 TO 72 KG

MODERN PENTATHLON