page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
page 6
page 7
page 8
page 9
page 10
page 11
page 12
page 13
page 14
page 15
page 16
page 17
page 18
page 19
page 20
page 21
page 22
page 23
page 24
page 25
page 26
page 27
page 28
page 29
page 30
page 31
page 32
page 33
page 34
page 35
page 36
page 37
page 38
page 39
page 40
page 41
page 42
page 43
page 44
page 45
page 46
page 47
page 48
page 49
page 50
page 51
page 52
page 53
page 54
page 55
page 56
page 57
page 58
page 59
page 60
page 61
page 62
page 63
page 64
page 65
page 66
page 67
page 68
page 69
page 70
page 71
page 72
page 73
page 74
page 75
page 76
page 77
page 78
page 79
page 80
page 81
page 82
page 83
page 84
page 85
page 86
page 87
page 88
page 89
page 90
page 91
page 92
page 93
page 94
page 95
page 96
page 97
page 98
page 99
page 100
page 101
page 102
page 103
page 104
page 105
page 106
page 107
page 108
page 109
page 110
page 111
page 112
page 113
page 114
page 115
page 116

82 OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS AQUATICS RankAthleteNOCPoints 1HEChongCHN572.90 2DESPATIE Alexandre CAN536.65 3QINKaiCHN530.10 4SAUTIN Dmitriy RUS512.65 5ROZENBERG Pavlo GER485.60 6DUMAIS Troy USA472.50 7CASTILLO Yahel MEX462.10 8HAUSDING Patrick GER462.05 MEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARD RankAthleteNOCPoints 1MITCHAM Matthew AUS537.95 2ZHOULuxinCHN533.15 3GALPERIN Gleb RUS525.80 4HUOLiangCHN508.40 5GUERRA José CUB507.15 6HELM Mathew AUS467.70 7DALEY Thomas GBR463.55 8PACHECO Rommel MEX460.20 MEN'S 10M PLATFORM RankAthleteNOCPoints 1GUOJingjingCHN415.35 2PAKHALINA Yulia RUS398.60 3WUMinxiaCHN389.85 4HARTLEY Blythe CAN374.60 5CAGNOTTO Tania ITA349.20 6LINDBERG Anna SWE342.15 7STRATTON Sharleen AUS331.00 8FOSTER Nancilea USA316.70 WOMEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARD RankAthleteNOCPoints 1CHENRuolinCHN447.70 2HEYMANS Émilie CAN437.05 3WANGXinCHN429.90 4ESPINOSA Paola MEX380.95 5ORTIZ Tatiana MEX343.60 6WU Melissa AUS338.15 7MARLEAU Marie- Ève CAN332.10 8COUCH Tonia GBR328.70 WOMEN'S 10M PLATFORM RankNOCPoints 1CHN343.50 2RUS323.61 3GER318.90 4USA314.40 5AUS311.34 6ITA296.70 7UKR293.10 8GBR278.25 CHN WU Minxia GUO Jingjing RUS POZDNIAKOVA Anastasia PAKHALINA Yulia GER FISCHERHeike KOTZIANDitte WOMEN'S SYNCHRONISED 3M SPRINGBOARD RankNOCPoints 1CHN469.08 2RUS421.98 3UKR415.05 4USA410.73 5CAN409.29 6GER402.84 7GBR402.36 8AUS393.60 CHN WANGFeng QINKai RUS SAUTIN Dmitriy KUNAKOV Yuriy UKR KVASHA Illya PRYGOROV Oleksiy MEN'S SYNCHRONISED 3M SPRINGBOARD RankNOCPoints 1CHN468.18 2GER450.42 3RUS445.26 4AUS444.84 5USA440.64 6COL423.66 7CUB409.38 8GBR408.48 CHN LIN Yue HUO Liang GER KLEINSascha HAUSDINGPatrick RUS DOBROSKOKDmitri GALPERINGleb MEN'S SYNCHRONISED 10M PLATFORM Chen Ruolin and Wang Xin ( CHN) celebrate their win The women's 3m springboard medallists Australia's Matthew Mitcham won the 10m platform China's Lin Yue and Huo Liang on their way to gold

OLYMPIC REVIEW RESULTS 83 AQUATICS RankNOC 1NED 2USA 3AUS 4HUN 5CHN 6ITA 7RUS 8GRE NEDUSAAUS SIJBRING Alette GREGORKA AlisonMcCORMACK Alicia HAKHVERDIAN VILLA BrendaHETZEL Amy Biurakn DE BRUIJN DanielleHAYES BrittanyKNOX Bronwen VAN DEN ARMSTRONG KNOX Emma BERG GillianElizabeth VAN BELKUM IefkeWINDES ElsieBEADSWORTH Gemma VAN DER PETRI HeatherSANTOROMITO MEIJDEN IlseJenna VAN DER HAM HIPP JaimeGYNTHER Kate Marieke DE NOOIJ MeikeSTEFFENS JessicaRIPPON Melissa CABOUT MiekeCRAIG KamiSANTOMORITO Mia KLEIN NoekiWENGER LaurenCUFFE Nikita GUICHELAAR VAN NORMAN RIPPON Rebecca RianneMoriah KOOT SimoneGOLDA NatalieFRASER Suzie SMIT YaseminCARDENAS PattyGOFERS Taniele WOMEN'S WATER POLO RankNOC 1HUN 2USA 3SRB 4MNE 5ESP 6CRO 7GRE 8AUS HUN KASAS Tamas SZECSI Zoltan BENEDEK Tibor KISS Gergely VARGA Daniel Rudolf MOLNAR Tamas GERGELY Istvan VARGA Tamas KIS Gabor BIROS Peter HOSNYANSZKY Norbert VARGA Denes Andor MADARAS Norbert USA MERLO Rick BROOKS Brandon SMITH Jesse WRIGHT Adam POWERS Jeffrey BAILEY Ryan AZEVEDO Tony HUTTEN Tim VARELLAS Peter MOSES Merrill HUDNUT Peter BEAUBIEN Layne KRUMPHOLZ James SRB PEKOVIC Branko PRLAINOVIC Andrija SAPIC Aleksandar FILIPOVIC Filip PIJETLOVIC Dusko RADJEN Nikola VUJASINOVIC Vladimir CIRIC Aleksandar UDOVICIC Vanja SEFIK Denis SORO Slobodan SAVIC Dejan GOCIC Zivko MEN'S WATER POLO RankNOCPoints 1CHN363.54 2AUS335.16 3MEX330.06 4GER310.29 5USA309.12 6PRK308.10 7CAN305.91 8GBR303.48 CHN CHENRuolin WANGXin AUS COLEBree WUMelissa MEX ORTIZTatiana ESPINOSAPaola WOMEN'S SYNCHRONISED 10M PLATFORM The victorious women's water polo team from The Netherlands celebrate after beating the USA in the final Ryan Bailey ( USA) challenges Tibor Benedek ( HUN) Guo Jingjing ( CHN) won gold in the 3m springboard